VIRTUAL GREEN ROOM

We welcome you to browse through our many years of performances. It just keeps coming!

SEASON 6 : 2012 - 2013

  • Fort Wayne Philharmonic & SummerFest Chorus - Beethoven's 9th
  • Ronan Tynan
  • Bobby Knight
  • The Lennon Sisters
  • Nunsense Boulevard
  • Rodney Mack and the Philadelphia Big Brass Band
  • ImaginOcean
  • U.S. Army Field Band & Chorus
  • Igudesman & Joo
  • Oak Ridge Boys Christmas
  • Ceci Wiselogel - Legends of Christmas & Remembering Rockwell
  • Shrek - The Musical
  • The Rippingtons
  • Christopher Cross
  • Cirque Ziva - Golden Dragon Acrobats
  • American Spiritual Ensemble
  • Bowfire
  • Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
  • Vicki Lawrence : A Two Woman Show
  • Joel Sartore - National Geographic LIVE!
  • Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band
  • Thomas Pandolfi
  • The Music of Queen - A Rock Spectacular

 

SEASON 5 : 2011 - 2012

  • Fort Wayne Philharmonic - September 11 Tribute
  • Michael Hingson
  • Manhattan Transfer
  • Steven Curtis Chapman
  • Ballroom With A Twist
  • Gaudete Brass
  • Rockapella
  • Coach with Dick Enberg
  • Air Force Band of Flight
  • David Phelps Christmas
  • Ballet Theatre of Teoledo - The Nutcracker
  • Kenny G Christmas
  • Skaggs Family Christmas
  • Christmas with John Tesh
  • Steel Magnolia
  • Jenna Bush Hager
  • Restless Heart
  • Women of Ireland
  • Fiddler On The Roof
  • U.S. Navy Sea Chanters
  • Brian Culbertson & David Benoit
  • Clifford The Big Red Dog
  • Captiol Steps
  • Livingston Taylor with The Voices Of Unity Choir
  • Sandy Hackett's Rat Pack
  • In The Heights

SEASON 4 : 2010 - 2011

  • Charlie Daniels Band
  • Steven Kellogg
  • Ethan Bortnick
  • Amy Grant
  • Toledo Symphony Orchestra - Music of Harry Potter
  • Rich Little - Tribute to Jimmy Stewart
  • Oklahoma!
  • Away In The Basement - A Church Basement Ladies Christmas
  • Kenny G
  • A Christmas Carol
  • Popovich Comedy Pet Theatre
  • State Ballet of Russia - Swan Lake
  • Jim Brickman Valentine Show
  • American Spiritual Ensemble
  • Cirque Shanghai Bai Xi
  • Five By Design Club Swing
  • Pirates of Penzance
  • DuPue Brothers Band
  • Boney James

SEASON 3 : 2009 - 2010

  • Church Basement Ladies with William Christopher
  • Poco, Pure Praire League, Fireball
  • The Four Lads with the Toledo Jazz Orchestra
  • Air Force Band of Flight
  • Mike Albert & the Big E. Band with the Kim Hohman Dancers
  • Alpin Hong
  • Dionne Warwick
  • Larry Gatlin, Andy Rooney
  • The Spirit of Christmas
  • Broadway's Annie
  • River City Brass Band
  • Canadian Brass
  • Mad Scients Presents CSI: LIVE
  • Broadway's Porgy & Bess
  • Le Grande Cirque
  • Free Fight with flutist Jim Walker
  • New York Ballet Theatre
  • Daniel Rodriguez
  • Franc D'Ambrosio's Broadway with Lima Symphony Orchestra

SEASON 2 : 2008 - 2009

  • Steve Lippia "Simply Sinatra"
  • Herman's Hermits featuring Peter Noone
  • The 5 Browns
  • Nunsense with Sally Struthers
  • Barrage
  • Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
  • Vienna Boys' Choir
  • Tony Orlando Christmas
  • Theatre of Illusions - The Spencers
  • State Ballet of Russia - Cinderella
  • Spyro Gyra
  • Story Musgrave - The Art of Space
  • London Quartet - Cantabile
  • Hector Olivera
  • Colin Mochrie & Brad Sherwood
  • Cleveland Pops

SEASON 1  : 2007 - 2008

  • Van Wert High School concert Band & Choir along with Crestview HS Choir and Lincolnview HS Choir, Doug Wolf, and Tom Dustman & Beachfront Property
  • Lee Greenwood
  • Sandi Patty & Larnelle Harris
  • Golden Dragon Acrobats
  • David Clayton Thomas
  • Dallas Brass
  • Pink Floyd Experience
  • US Army Field Band & Chorus
  • Anonymous 4
  • Davide Cabassi
  • Moscow Ballet - The Nutcracker
  • Marie Osmond
  • Thousand Foot Krutch
  • Brian Culbertson
  • Livingston Taylor
  • Cirque Le Masque
  • One Night Of Queen
  • Harry James Orchestra
  • America
  • Hoosier/Buckeye Barbership Bash
 

16 - 17 Season Sponsors

PARTNERS: MEMBERS & SPONSORS